?

Log in

Next Entry

Hi.


This journal is friend's only. If you want to be added, comment because I might not notice otherwise. KTHNX

layout by omoidase

ps. links to other crap are to the left now

pssss!



ssl!

Comments

( 251 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 4 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
majnoonayasi
Dec. 21st, 2004 02:18 pm (UTC)
Add?
your so gorgeaus you have no idea. I think your one of the most beautiful people ive ever seen... Or Im just obsessed over your eye makeup.
hs_promo
Dec. 27th, 2004 11:00 pm (UTC)
pinkissimo
Jan. 5th, 2005 08:08 pm (UTC)
you seem interesting... mind if i add you? argh i can never make these 'add me' comments sound any good. HI.
cmonkeysrshrimp
Jan. 17th, 2005 02:05 pm (UTC)
yeah sure, ill add you back, sorry about the late reply for some reason i didnt get this comment. ah well :)
23963
Jan. 9th, 2005 07:00 am (UTC)

The other mod, Paige and I are totally dedicated to this community. We're promoting like crazy. We have a goal to make a community that doesn't suck. Our goal is to have at least fifty members by the end of this month. I apologize if you didn't want promotions. But yeah, you should definetly come check it out. Cute layout, cute everything.
__20000_leagues
Jan. 13th, 2005 12:13 pm (UTC)

Rating community. Click the banner.
deathoforion
Jan. 17th, 2005 11:08 am (UTC)
For the simple reason that you like: 80's music, action figures, angelina jolie, art, bracelets,candy, converse, cranberries, cute hair, depeche mode, dr pepper, drawing, dyed hair, final fantasy, fire, fruits, graphic art, graphics, hot chocolate, html, incubus, ladytron, lj layouts, mac cosmetics, make-up, milla jovovich, music, painting, pat benatar, people, photography, pogs, posters, quizzes, she-ra, shoes, sneakers, soda, stuffed animals, surveys, things from japan, vanilla coke, video games, websites, and wigs, you should add me. :)
cmonkeysrshrimp
Jan. 17th, 2005 02:05 pm (UTC)
sure sure :)
(no subject) - deathoforion - Jan. 18th, 2005 11:56 am (UTC) - Expand
redlygal
Jan. 17th, 2005 03:49 pm (UTC)
Another silly promotion
I saw you somewhere else and thought you were absolutely gorgeous..

So please come join the community I help moderate. :-) It's fun! And extra userpics are bought for weekly theme winners.

pimpinjosh297
Jan. 22nd, 2005 01:25 am (UTC)
♥YOU ARE HOT♥

hotties_only is one of the largest and elite-esque rating communities on all of livejournal with over 1000 members!

please join today by clicking the banner and help us to grow even larger!



hotties_only
fingie
Jan. 22nd, 2005 09:38 am (UTC)
jonas77
Jan. 22nd, 2005 11:00 pm (UTC)
I went ahead and added you...hopefully you'll add me back ;)
cmonkeysrshrimp
Jan. 22nd, 2005 11:11 pm (UTC)
sure :)
(no subject) - jonas77 - Jan. 22nd, 2005 11:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
_shutupbitch_
Jan. 25th, 2005 07:45 pm (UTC)
I ran into your page on MySpace.
You're fucking stunning.
And your layour is badass.
Add me?
cmonkeysrshrimp
Jan. 25th, 2005 08:36 pm (UTC)
of course :)
cut_up_angels29
Feb. 5th, 2005 02:05 pm (UTC)
If you ever do decide to join more rating communities...

♥ Themes.
♥ Hottie Of The Month.
♥ Short application.
♥ Based on looks.
♥ Currently auto accepting.
♥ If one of the mods has invited you, say so & you'll most likely get in.

I saw you at lc_sirens. You're really pretty. This is my new community and I think you'd be a nice addition. If you don't like spam, feel free to delete this.
nnnuts
Feb. 12th, 2005 12:10 am (UTC)
okay so i found you from deviant art
and came to that other journal of yours
and then here
and then I said something to latex_core/perforation/joyce about you and she recommended I add you and so I'm here...and junk
ex_convey
Feb. 12th, 2005 07:58 pm (UTC)
Join my new community♥



YOU'RE BEAUTIFUL.
bellamode
Feb. 16th, 2005 11:33 am (UTC)
added<33
cmonkeysrshrimp
Feb. 16th, 2005 09:09 pm (UTC)
:)
(Anonymous)
Feb. 17th, 2005 12:22 am (UTC)
i just wanted to say you are such a beautiful young woman. i'm sure you're used to hearing this all. but i admire your talent and really hope things in your life go the way you want them too. it would be really cool to meet you.
veonero
Feb. 18th, 2005 08:29 am (UTC)
You are absolutely lovely. I added your photo journal, if that's alright. Add me to this one, too?

<3
cmonkeysrshrimp
Feb. 18th, 2005 01:43 pm (UTC)
sure thing :)
__sooperficial
Feb. 18th, 2005 11:28 am (UTC)
add mee :)
cmonkeysrshrimp
Feb. 18th, 2005 01:42 pm (UTC)
ok :)
casis
Feb. 22nd, 2005 07:02 am (UTC)
hello, lovely.
i'm in awe; you're beautiful.
i'm adding. ♥
cmonkeysrshrimp
Feb. 22nd, 2005 02:20 pm (UTC)
added, and i just have to say, i love your hair!
vintagekiss
Feb. 25th, 2005 01:27 pm (UTC)
i think you are gorgeous. and i love all of oyur pictures. add me?
cmonkeysrshrimp
Feb. 25th, 2005 02:59 pm (UTC)
ok :)
mattieson
Feb. 25th, 2005 06:12 pm (UTC)
you're gorgeous. I love your layout. I'm probably not as interesting as you. My name is Mattison.

add me back?
cmonkeysrshrimp
Feb. 26th, 2005 02:14 am (UTC)
mmk :)
isolda
Feb. 28th, 2005 08:53 pm (UTC)
Hi, I just saw you in wickedhotmakeup and noticed you were from austin texas. I am too and I just wanted to say HELLO!!! its nice to see people from around town. :p

yeah Im lame lol but hello..and I love your makeup BTW :D
cmonkeysrshrimp
Mar. 4th, 2005 01:44 am (UTC)
haha hi, yeah ive seen you a few times browsing through the austin area search feature thing, as well as in a couple communities. anyways, hi! and i your makeup is QUITE beautiful, i always like your posts :)
(no subject) - isolda - Mar. 4th, 2005 05:29 am (UTC) - Expand
splashwave
Mar. 1st, 2005 10:10 am (UTC)
<----Patrick
I added you as my friend and I'm not sure how livejournal works so I'm leaving this comment to tell you to add me! :) I had fun hanging out with you!
michaeljhaywood
Mar. 1st, 2005 01:33 pm (UTC)
Dear XTINA,

I feel compelled to explain to you that you are hot like, whoa. It is me, Michael. Formerly fighterzero/brucefjord. I hope that you remember me or my heart will shrink like a raisin and smell like pee. I have added you to my friends list. This is my new journal.

Sincerely,

God
sohaliagrimorie
Mar. 2nd, 2005 01:21 am (UTC)
I was just wondering: what the hell do you clean your face with? You're skin in heavenly.
cmonkeysrshrimp
Mar. 4th, 2005 01:43 am (UTC)
to be honest i dont really do anything special, if anything i dont wash my face enough haha :-/ i use random face washes when i can, and i have a dry t-zone so i use mosturizer. i think i use ponds daily face wash or something or the daily facial pad things, which i just ran out of.
Page 4 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
( 251 comments — Leave a comment )